Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
October
Fri. 7 vs. Mullen-Mitchell Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Sat. 8 vs. Mullen-Mitchell Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Sat. 22 vs. UCCS # @ Colorado Springs, CO TBA
Fri. 28 at CSU-Pueblo # TBA
 
November
Thu. 3 at New Mexico Junior College Final L, 75-67
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 4 vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Hobbs, NM Final W, 74-71
Sat. 5 vs. Arizona Western College @ Hobbs, NM Final L, 71-66
Wed. 9 Lamar JV Final W, 83-50
Fri. 11 Clarendon College Final L, 84-72
  TSJC Classic
Sat. 12 Northern New Mexico JV Final W, 110-66
  TSJC Classic
Tue. 15 Adams State University JV Final W, 103-71
Fri. 18 Fort Carson Cancelled
Fri. 25 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College JV @ La Junta, CO Final W, 96-78
Sat. 26 vs. Northwest Kansas Technical College @ La Junta Final W, 90-85
Wed. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 99-76
 
December
Fri. 9 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final - OT W, 109-108
Sat. 10 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 92-81
  @ Cougar Palace
 
January
Thu. 5 Northwest Kansas Technical College JV Cancelled
Sat. 7 at Laramie County Community College * ^ Final L, 73-70
Wed. 11 at Northwest Kansas Technical College Final L, 76-60
Sat. 14 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 86-60
Fri. 20 McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 80-67
Sat. 21 North Platte Community College * ^ Final W, 86-70
Fri. 27 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 87-83
Mon. 30 at Lamar Community College * ^ Final - OT W, 93-90
 
February
Fri. 3 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 74-65
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 4 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ Final W, 97-67
Fri. 10 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final - OT L, 104-97
Sat. 11 Northwest Kansas Technical College Final W, 74-60
Sat. 18 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 68-64
Tue. 21 Lamar Community College * ^ Final W, 76-67
Fri. 24 at North Platte Community College * ^ Final L, 81-76
Sat. 25 at McCook Community College * ^ Final W, 89-83
 
March
Sat. 4 at Lamar Community College * ^ % Final L, 74-65
  Region IX Tournament 1st round
 
October
Sat. 7 vs. Mullins/Mitchell Jamboree # @ Dallas, TX TBA
Fri. 13 vs. JUCO Rocky Mountain Jamboree # @ Windsor, CO TBA
Sat. 14 vs. JUCO Rocky Mountain Jamboree # @ Windsor, CO TBA
  vs. Gillette College # @ Windsor Colorado 10:00 AM
  Jamboree
Fri. 27 CSU-Pueblo # 6:00 PM
 
November
Thu. 2 vs. New Mexico Junior College @ Hobbs, NM Final W, 80-69
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 3 vs. New Mexico Military Institute @ Hobbs, NM Final W, 87-84
  Thunderbird Classic
Sat. 4 vs. Jacksonville College @ Hobbs, NM Final L, 91-85
  Thunderbird Classic
Fri. 10 vs. Northern NM JV @ Otero JC Final W, 119-59
Sat. 11 vs. Sheridan College @ Otero JC Final W, 87-85
Tue. 14 Adams State JV Final W, 84-55
Fri. 17 Clarendon College Final W, 84-82
  TSJC Classic
Sat. 18 Northern NM JV 7:00 PM
  TSJC Classic
Fri. 24 vs. Quakerdale Prep Academy @ Scottsbluff, NE 5:30 PM
Sat. 25 vs. Frank Phillips College @ Scottsbluff, NE 2:00 PM
 
December
Fri. 1 at McCook Community College * ^ 6:30 PM
Sat. 2 at North Platte Community College * ^ 1:00 PM
Tue. 5 Frank Phillips College 5:00 PM
Sat. 9 Northeastern Junior College * ^ 4:00 PM
 
January
Tue. 2 at Frank Phillips College 3:00 PM
Fri. 5 at Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 7:30 PM
Sat. 6 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
  @ Cougar Palace
Sat. 13 Laramie County Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Tue. 16 Lamar Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Tue. 23 Otero Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Fri. 26 North Platte Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 27 McCook Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
 
February
Fri. 2 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ 7:30 PM
Fri. 9 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ 7:00 PM
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Sat. 10 Eastern Wyoming College * ^ 4:00 PM
Sat. 17 at Laramie County Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
Wed. 21 at Otero Junior College * ^ 7:00 PM
Sat. 24 at Lamar Community College * ^ 4:00 PM
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event