Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 20 at Adams State University # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 22 at Garden City Community College Final L, 1-0
  Trinidad State forfeit
Fri. 28 at Western Texas College Final L, 4-1
Sat. 29 vs. Ranger College @ Western Texas Final W, 6-2
 
September
Fri. 4 at Northeastern Junior College * Final W, 9-2
Sat. 5 at Central Community College-Columbus Final W, 3-1
Fri. 11 Sheridan College * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 12 Northwest College * Final - 2OT L, 2-1
Wed. 16 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-2
Fri. 18 at Utah State Eastern Final L, 2-1
Sat. 19 at Western Wyoming Community College Final - 2OT T, 3-3
Fri. 25 Northeastern Junior College * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 26 Central Community College-Columbus Final W, 4-0
  Trinidad, CO
 
October
Fri. 2 Western Nebraska Community College Final - OT W, 1-0
Sat. 3 Laramie County Community College * Final L, 1-0
Wed. 7 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 1-0
Fri. 9 Western Wyoming Community College Final - OT W, 2-1
Fri. 16 at Northwest College * Final W, 3-2
Sat. 17 at Sheridan College * Final L, 2-0
Sat. 24 at Western Wyoming Community College % Final W, 1-0
Fri. 30 at Otero Junior College ^ % Final - OT L, 1-0
  Region IX Semi-Finals
 
March
Sat. 12 at AFRO United #
  at Denver, Colorado
 
April
Sun. 10 at Metro State #
  at Denver, Colorado
  at Johnson and Wales #
  at Denver, Colorado
Thu. 21 vs. CSU-Pueblo # @ Pueblo, Colorado 8 p.m.
Sat. 23 at Albuquerque Sol #
  at Santa Fe, New Mexico
 
August
Wed. 17 vs. Real Colorado # @ Englewood, CO 6:00 PM
Sat. 20 vs. Adams State University # @ Alamosa, CO 11:00 AM
  Snow College # Final
Fri. 26 at Garden City Community College Final W, 2-1
Sat. 27 vs. West Texas A & M # @ Canyon, TX 12:00 PM
 
September
Sat. 3 Central Community College-Columbus * ^ Final W, 9-0
  Trinidad, CO
Sun. 4 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Fri. 9 at Sheridan College * Final W, 4-0
Sat. 10 at Northwest College * Final W, 3-1
Wed. 14 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-1
Sat. 17 Western Wyoming Community College Final W, 3-0
Fri. 23 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 3-1
Sat. 24 at Central Community College-Columbus * ^ Final W, 8-4
Fri. 30 at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 3-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 5-1
Wed. 5 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final W, 2-1
Fri. 7 at Western Wyoming Community College Final W, 2-0
Sat. 8 at Salt Lake Community College Final L, 4-3
Fri. 14 Northwest College * Final W, 2-0
Sat. 15 Sheridan College * Final W, 5-0
Sat. 22 Western Nebraska Community College % Final W, 5-0
  Region IX Playoffs
Sat. 29 vs. Western Wyoming Community College % @ Denver CO Final W, 5-1
  Region IX Semifinal
Sun. 30 vs. Laramie County Community College % @ Denver, Colorado Final L, 1-0
  Region IX Final
 
November
Fri. 4 vs. Yavapai College % @ Cheyenne, Wyoming Final W, 3-1
Sat. 5 vs. College of Southern Nevada % @ Cheyenne, WY Final W, 1-0
Tue. 15 vs. Hill College % @ Tyler, TX Final W, 2-1
  NJCAA D1 Championship - Pool Play
Wed. 16 vs. Tyler Junior College % @ Tyler, TX Final L, 2-1
  NJCAA D1 Championship - Pool Play
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event