Date Teams/Event Time Score Links
 
August
Thu. 20 at Adams State University # Final T, 0-0
Sat. 22 at Garden City Community College Final W, 4-2
Sat. 29 vs. Ranger College @ Snyder, TX - WTC Final W, 1-0
 
September
Fri. 4 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Sat. 5 at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 11 Sheridan College * Final W, 5-1
Sat. 12 Northwest College * Final W, 1-0
Wed. 16 at Otero Junior College * Final L, 5-1
Fri. 18 at Utah State Eastern Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 19 at Western Wyoming Community College * Final W, 2-0
 
October
Fri. 2 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final L, 1-0
Sat. 3 Laramie County Community College * Final L, 7-0
Wed. 7 Otero Junior College * Final L, 4-1
Fri. 9 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ Final W, 4-1
Fri. 16 at Northwest College * Final T, 2-2
Sat. 17 at Sheridan College * Final W, 1-0
Sat. 31 at Western Nebraska Community College % Final L, 4-0
  Region IX Playoffs
 
March
Sat. 12 vs. Johnson & Wales # @ at Denver, CO
  at Dick's Sporting Goods Park
 
April
Sat. 2 at Fort Lewis # 12:30 pm
  in Durango, CO
Sat. 9 at New Mexico State University #
  in Rio Rancho, New Mexico
  at Adams State University #
  in Rio Rancho, New Mexico
  at Fort Lewis #
  in Rio Rancho, New Mexico
 
August
Sun. 14 at New Mexico Highlands University # 2:30 PM
  Scrimmage
Wed. 24 at UCCS # 7:00 PM
  Colorado Springs, CO
Fri. 26 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - 2OT T, 1-1
Sat. 27 Laramie County Community College * ^ Final W, 3-2
 
September
Sun. 4 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 4-0
Fri. 9 at Sheridan College * ^ Final - OT L, 2-1
Sat. 10 at Northwest College * ^ Final W, 1-0
Wed. 14 Otero Junior College * ^ Final T, 1-1
Sat. 17 Western Wyoming Community College * ^ Final W, 1-0
Fri. 23 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 1-0
  Forfeit
Fri. 30 at Laramie County Community College * Final L, 8-0
 
October
Sat. 1 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final - 2OT W, 2-1
Wed. 5 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 6-1
Fri. 7 at Western Wyoming Community College * ^ Final L, 3-1
Sat. 8 at Salt Lake Community College Final L, 2-0
Fri. 14 Northwest College * ^ Final W, 3-0
Sat. 15 Sheridan College * ^ Final L, 1-0
Sat. 22 Northwest College % Final W, 2-1
Sat. 29 vs. Otero Junior College @ Denver, CO Final L, 3-1
 
August
Sat. 19 at Colorado Mesa University # 2:00 PM
Sat. 26 vs. Northeast Community College @ Hutchinson Final L, 4-2
Sun. 27 at Hutchinson Community College Final L, 6-0
 
September
Sat. 2 vs. Gillette College * @ Craig, CO Final W, 1-0
Sun. 3 at Colorado Northwestern Community College Final W, 17-0
Fri. 8 at Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final W, 2-0
Sat. 9 at Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 1-0
  @ Landers Complex
Wed. 13 at Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 3-2
Thu. 21 Utah State Eastern Final L, 3-0
Sat. 23 at Western Wyoming Community College Final L, 4-1
Sat. 30 Northeastern Junior College * ^ Final L, 2-0
 
October
Sun. 1 Western Nebraska Community College * ^ Final W, 1-0
  @ Trinidad, Colorado
Wed. 11 Otero Junior College * ^ Final L, 4-0
Fri. 13 Western Wyoming Community College Final L, 2-0
Sat. 14 Northwest College Cancelled
Fri. 20 at Sheridan College % Final L, 5-0
# Exhibition
* Conference
^ Division
% Post season
Bold team: Home event